Matthew Sheffield
Principal
Administration
(760) 949-3149,2205
Michael Ponce de Leon
Asst. Principal
Administration
(760) 949-3149,2205
Tracy Allan
Proctor
Proctors
(760) 949-3149
Jennifer Arizmendi
Instructional Asst.
Instructional Assistants
(760) 949-3149
Christopher Avalos
Technical Support Specialist
Information Technology
(760) 949-3149
Linda Avendano
Lead Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 949-3149
Lisa Balsavage
Proctor
Proctors
(760) 949-3149
Elizabeth Barragan
Attendance Specialist
Attendance
(760) 949-3149,2208
Lorena Bentz
Teacher
5th Grade
(760) 949-3149
Marla Bitonti
Teacher
4th Grade
(760) 949-3149
Jennifer Butler
Teacher
Kindergarten
(760) 949-3149
Marc Carlstrom
Teacher
4th Grade
(760) 949-3149
Jessica Carmello
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 949-3149
Gladys Carrillo
Special Education Asst. II
Special Education
(760) 949-3149
Diana Cataneso
Teacher
Kindergarten
(760) 949-3149
Cheri Cervantes
Library Media Specialist
Library
(760) 949-3149,2232
Anita Chrisman
Special Education Asst.
Special Education
(760) 949-3149
Paula Clark
Proctor
Proctors
(760) 949-3149
Martha Cruz
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
(760) 949-3149
Crystal Ferrara
Teacher
3rd Grade
(760) 949-3149
Robin Franks
Teacher
1st Grade
(760) 949-3149
Cara-Ann Garcia
Teacher
6th Grade
(760) 949-3149
Lisa Gatewood
Teacher
5th Grade
(760) 949-3149
Leslie Hernandez
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 949-3149
Ann Johnson
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
(760) 949-3149,2246
Jeremy Karlen
Teacher
6th Grade
(760) 949-3149
Amie Kiecolt
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 949-3149
Laurie Krause
Teacher
Kindergarten
(760) 949-3149
Connie Law
Bilingual Asst.
Instructional Assistants
(760) 949-3149,2212
Derek Mcentire
Custodian
Custodial
(760) 949-3149
Patrick Mclean
Teacher
4th Grade
(760) 949-3149
Adam Meigide
Teacher
6th Grade
(760) 949-3149
Erin Mercer
Teacher
1st Grade
(760) 949-3149
Natalie Moncada
Teacher
1st Grade
(760) 949-3149
Claudia Morrison
Teacher
1st Grade
(760) 949-3149
Kelly Ness
Teacher
4th Grade
(760) 949-3149
Raphael Ngiam
Teacher
3rd Grade
(760) 949-3149
Christy Ngiam
Teacher
3rd Grade
(760) 949-3149
Trinidad Ojeda
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
(760) 949-3149
Ariel Partida
Teacher
5th Grade
(760) 949-3149
Misty Penserum
Teacher
2nd Grade
(760) 949-3149
Kristen Pentz
Proctor
Proctors
(760) 949-3149
Bridget Pieper
Teacher
3rd Grade
(760) 949-3149
Timothy Pieper
Teacher
5th Grade
(760) 949-3149
Andrea Poole
Special Education Asst.
Special Education
(760) 949-3149
Pamela Rahja
Instructional Asst.
Instructional Assistants
(760) 949-3149
Paulina Ramirez
Instructional Asst.
Instructional Assistants
(760) 949-3149
Alicia Romero
Teacher
5th Grade
(760) 949-3149
Merri Ronquillo
Teacher
Transitional Kindergarten
(760) 949-3149
Dennise Sander
Teacher
2nd Grade
(760) 949-3149
Gabrielle Sims
Teacher
Kindergarten
(760) 949-3149
Marisa Spencer
Teacher
3rd Grade
(760) 949-3149
Elizabeth Stark
Proctor
Proctors
(760) 949-3149
Donna Stoecklin
Lead Custodian
Custodial
(760) 949-3149
Kathleen Suchil
Teacher
6th Grade
(760) 949-3149
Kimberli Thompson
Teacher
Kindergarten
(760) 949-3149
Jessica Trujillo
Teacher
6th Grade
(760) 949-3149
Brenda Valdovinos
Teacher
(760) 949-3149
Nancy Vanengen
School Secretary
Administration
(760) 949-3149,2201
Virginia Veal
Proctor
Proctors
(760) 949-3149
Delaine Wallace
Teacher
1st Grade
(760) 949-3149
Ronda Watson
School Admin Secretary
Administration
(760) 949-3149,2205
Tera Weber
Health Services Tech. II
Health Services
(760) 949-3149,2202
David Whittemore
Custodian
Custodial
(760) 949-3149
Dana Alcala
Teacher
1st Grade
(760) 949-3149
Debbie Quevedo
Teacher
2nd Grade
(760) 949-3149
Monica Zuniga
Special Education Asst.
Special Education
(760) 949-3149